2019 MITRE 10 Cup Draw

As at 25 February 2019

All details are subject to change, home team is listed first.

(RS) Ranfurly Shield match.

 

DATE

KICK OFF

MATCH

VENUE

CITY

WEEK 1. Thursday 8 August – Sunday 11 August

 

Thursday

7.35pm

Southland v Northland

Rugby Park

Invercargil

Friday

7.35pm

Auckland v North Harbour

Eden Park

Auckland

Saturday

2.35pm

Tasman v Wellington

Lansdowne Park

Blenheim

Saturday

5.05pm

Counties Manukau v Taranaki

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

Saturday

7.35pm

Waikato v Canterbury

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

Sunday

2.05pm

Bay of Plenty v Otago

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

Sunday

4.35pm

Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

WEEK 2. Thursday 15 August – Sunday 18 August

 

Thursday

7.35pm

Northland v Auckland

Northland Events Centre

Whangarei

Friday

5.45pm

North Harbour v Counties Manukau

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

Friday

7.45pm

Hawke’s Bay v Wellington

McLean Park

Napier

Saturday

2.05pm

Manawatu v Taranaki

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

Saturday

4.35pm

Otago v Southland (RS)

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

Sunday

2.05pm

Canterbury v Tasman

Christchuch Stadium

Christchurch

Sunday

4.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Waikato

Rotorua International Stadium

Rotorua

WEEK 3. Thursday 22 August – Sunday 25 August

 

Thursday

7.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Otago

McLean Park

Napier

Friday

7.35pm

Wellington v Canterbury

Westpac Stadium

Wellington

Saturday

2.35pm

Auckland v Bay of Plenty

Eden Park

Auckland

Saturday

5.05pm

Tasman v Manawatu

Lansdowne Park

Blenheim

Saturday

7.35pm

Counties Manukau v Waikato

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

Sunday

2.05pm

Taranaki v Northland

Yarrow Stadium

New Plymouth

Sunday

4.35pm

Southland v North Harbour

Rugby Park

Invercargil

WEEK 4. Thursday 29 August – Sunday 1 September

 

Thursday

7.35pm

Wellington v Counties Manukau

Westpac Stadium

Wellington

Friday

7.35pm

Otago v Manawatu (RS)

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

Saturday

2.35pm

Canterbury v Southland

Christchuch Stadium

Christchurch

Saturday

5.05pm

Northland v Hawke’s Bay

Northland Events Centre

Whangarei

Saturday

7.35pm

Waikato v Auckland

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

Sunday

2.05pm

North Harbour v Bay of Plenty

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

Sunday

4.35pm

Taranaki v Tasman

Yarrow Stadium

New Plymouth

WEEK 5. Thursday 5 September – Sunday 8 September

 

Thursday

7.35pm

Manawatu v Northland

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

Friday

5.45pm

Hawke’s Bay v Southland

McLean Park

Napier

Friday

7.45pm

Counties Manukau v Tasman

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

Saturday

5.05pm

North Harbour v Waikato

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

Saturday

7.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Wellington

Rotorua International Stadium

Rotorua

Sunday

2.05pm

Auckland v Canterbury

Eden Park

Auckland

Sunday

4.35pm

Otago v Taranaki (RS)

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

WEEK 6. Thursday 12 September – Sunday 15 September

 

Thursday

7.35pm

Waikato v Hawke’s Bay

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

Friday

7.35pm

Northland v Canterbury

Northland Events Centre

Whangarei

Saturday

2.35pm

Taranaki v Bay of Plenty

Yarrow Stadium

New Plymouth

Saturday

5.05pm

Southland v Manawatu

Rugby Park

Invercargil

Saturday

7.35pm

Counties Manukau v Auckland

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

Sunday

2.05pm

Wellington v Otago

Westpac Stadium

Wellington

Sunday

4.35pm

Tasman v North Harbour

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

WEEK 7. Thursday 19 September – Sunday 22 September

 

Thursday

7.35pm

Canterbury v Manawatu

Christchuch Stadium

Christchurch

Friday

7.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki

McLean Park

Napier

Saturday

2.35pm

Waikato v Tasman

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

Saturday

5.05pm

Southland v Counties Manukau

Rugby Park

Invercargil

Saturday

7.35pm

North Harbour v Otago

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

Sunday

2.05pm

Auckland v Wellington

Eden Park

Auckland

Sunday

4.35pm

Northland v Bay of Plenty

Northland Events Centre

Whangarei

WEEK 8. Thursday 26 September – Sunday 29 September

 

Thursday

7.35pm

Taranaki v Southland

Yarrow Stadium

New Plymouth

Friday

7.35pm

Tasman v Auckland

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

Saturday

2.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

Saturday

5.05pm

Wellington v Northland

Westpac Stadium

Wellington

Saturday

7.35pm

Canterbury v Counties Manukau

Christchuch Stadium

Christchurch

Sunday

2.05pm

Otago v Waikato (RS)

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

Sunday

4.35pm

Manawatu v North Harbour

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

WEEK 9. Thursday 3 October – Sunday 6 October

 

Thursday

7.35pm

Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

Friday

7.35pm

North Harbour v Wellington

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

Saturday

2.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Manawatu

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

Saturday

5.05pm

Auckland v Southland

Eden Park

Auckland

Saturday

7.35pm

Otago v Canterbury (RS)

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

Sunday

2.05pm

Tasman v Northland

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

Sunday

4.35pm

Waikato v Taranaki

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

WEEK 10. Thursday 10 October – Sunday 13 October

 

Thursday

7.35pm

Southland v Bay of Plenty

Rugby Park

Invercargil

Friday

7.35pm

Taranaki v Auckland

Yarrow Stadium

New Plymouth

Saturday

2.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Tasman

McLean Park

Napier

Saturday

5.05pm

Manawatu v Counties Manukau

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

Saturday

7.35pm

Wellington v Waikato

Westpac Stadium

Wellington

Sunday

2.05pm

Northland v Otago

Northland Events Centre

Whangarei

Sunday

4.35pm

Canterbury v North Harbour

Christchuch Stadium

Christchurch

SEMI FINALS: Friday 18 October – Saturday 19 October

 

Friday 18

7.35pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 1

 

 

Saturday 19

2.35pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 2

 

 

Saturday 19

5.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 3

 

 

Saturday 19

7.35pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 4

 

 

FINALS: Friday 25 October and Saturday 26 October

 

Friday 25

7.35pm

Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final

 

 

Saturday 26

7.35pm

Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Final