2017 north harbour Hibiscus Womens

 

To view the 2017 Representative Fixtures List please click here

 

RESULTS

Venue: QBE Stadium Date: 15/10/2017
Home Team: North Harbour Hibiscus Visiting Team: Otago
Referee: Maggier Cogger-Orr Captain: Jemma Palmer/Cesca Luafaleauo

 

RESULT                                  Home Team Visiting Team
Halftime Score         8 17
Fulltime Score         15 34

 

Point scorers for YOUR team
Time Name of Points Scorer Method  Points
19 Sophie Fisher P 3
35 Claire Erasmus T 5
73 Caitlyn Cox T 5
74 Sophie Fisher C 2

 

 

 

 

Venue: Trafalgar Park Date: 8th October 2017
Home Team: Tasman Visiting Team: North Harbour Hibiscus
Referee: Vincent Ringrose Captain: Amy Robertshaw

 

RESULT        Home Team Visiting Team
Halftime Score        7 8
Fulltime Score        12 25

 

Name of Points Scorer - Harbour Method  Points
Sophie Fisher P 3
Caitlyn Cox T 5
Olivia Ward-Duin T 5
Claudia McMeekin C 2
Kate Williams T 5
Laishon Jones T 5

 

 

 

 

 

Venue: QBE Stadium Date: 30th September 2017
Home Team: North Harbour Hibiscus Visiting Team: Auckland
Referee: Rebecca Mahoney Captain: Amy Robertshaw

 

RESULT       Home Team Visiting Team
Halftime Score       0 22
Fulltime Score       5 37

 

Name of Points Scorer Method  Points
Pia Tapsell T 5

 

 

Date: 23rd September
Venue: QBE Stadium, Albany
Opposition: Hawkes Bay
​Result: Harbour 20 v Hawkes Bay 0
Harbour Point Scorers: 
Name of Points Scorer Method Points
Sophie Fisher P 3
Justine Vizirgianakis T 5
Caitlyn Cox T 5
Sophie Fisher C 2
Charmaine Smith T 5

 

 

Date: 16th September
Venue: Rotoura International Stadium
Opposition: Bay Of Plenty
​Result: Harbour 22 v Bay Of Plenty 34
Harbour Point Scorers: Caitlyn Cox, Claudia McMeekin try; Sophie Fisher conv.

 

Date: 9th September - Bye

 

Date: 2nd September
Venue: ECOLight Stadium 
Opposition: Counties Manukau
​Result: Harbour 7 v Counties 84

 

 

 

HARBOUR HIBISCUS SQUAD NAMED FOR 2017 FARAH PALMER CUP!

Congratulations to the following women who have today been named in the Harbour Hibiscus to play in the 2017 Farah Palmer Cup!
Your squad is as follows:
 

Alexa Fraser Massey
Amy Robertshaw East Coast Bays
Billy-Jo Jones  East Coast Bays
Briar McNamara  East Coast Bays
Caitlyn Cox  East Coast Bays
Cesca Luafaleauo  Suburbs - Loan
Charmaine Smith East Coast Bays
Claire Erasmus Glenfield
Claudia McMeekin East Coast Bays
Cristo Tofa  Ponsonby - Loan
Emma Iversen  East Coast Bays
Jemma Palmer  East Coast Bays
Justine Vizirgianakis  Glenfield
Kate Williams  East Coast Bays
Kelvery Longopoa  Ponsonby - Loan
Maryke Penman  East Coast Bays
Natasha Dallow  Glenfield
Nikita Ngarongo-Porima  Glenfield
Olivia Ward-Duin East Coast Bays
Pia Tapsell East Coast Bays
Rachel Dunn Glenfield
Rebecca Wood  East Coast Bays
Sarah McIlroy  East Coast Bays
Sophie Fisher  East Coast Bays
Te Hine-ngaro Tuterangiwhiu  Glenfield
Lashion Jones Ponsonby - Loan
Cheyenne Wikaira Massey
   
Wider Squad  
Soo Sale Johnson  East Coast Bays
Brooke Ellison  Glenfield
Lorna Halaleva East Coast Bays
Louise Lavulo Glenfield
Mizpah Vunga-Ilaiu  
Tuiala To'o  
   
Bill Wigglesworth Coach
Jared Letham  Coach
Bruce Mitchinson Manager
Brigid Lamont  Manager
Livvie Duggan  Physio
Eric Harbour  Trainer
Bailliee Morton Video Analyst

 

 

Womens Team Management

Womens

Coach - Bill Wigglesworth - 021 742788
Manager - Bruce Mitchinson - 0294977791